NVS Non Teaching Vacancy 2024 Notification for 1377 Group B & C Posts, Eligibility, Apply Last Date

NVS Non Teaching Vacancy 2024 Notification for 1377 Group B & C Posts, Eligibility, Apply Last Date:- Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released a notification for NVS Non-Teaching 1377 Post Recruitment Online Form 2024.

All the eligible and interested candidates can apply online for NVS Non-Teaching Recruitment 2024 through the official website at navodaya.gov.in from April 2024 to the online form last date of May 2024.

NVS Non Teaching Vacancy 2024 Notification
NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2024 Notification

NVS Non Teaching Vacancy 2024 Online Apply Details

Organization NameNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Article NameNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Recruitment 2024
Post Name    Female Staff Nurse, Electrician cum Plumber, Mess Helper, MTS
Vacancies    1377 Posts
Apply Start Date2024
Apply Last Date2024
Official Website   https://navodaya.gov.in
TelegramJoin Us

NVS Non Teaching Staff 2024 Bharti Educational Qualification

Post NameEducation
Female Staff NurseB.Sc (Hons.) in Nursing or equivalent
Assistant Section OfficerBachelor’s Degree with 03 years of experience
Audit AssistantB.Com degree
Junior Secretariat Assistant12th Pass
Junior Translation OfficerMaster’s Degree or recognized Diploma in Translation
Legal AssistantDegree in Law
Stenographer12th Pass
Computer OperatorBCA/B.Sc. (Computer Science/IT) or BE/B.Tech (Computer Science/IT)
Catering SupervisorBachelor’s Degree in Hotel Management or equivalent
Electrician Cum Plumber10th class pass and ITI Certificate in Electrician/Wireman
Lab Attendant10th Class with certificate/diploma in Laboratory Technique or 12th Class with Science stream
Mess HelperMatriculation pass and 05 years of experience
Multi Tasking StaffClass X from a recognized board

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Female Staff Nurse8512121002121
Assistant Section Officer ASO040010005
Audit Assistant08010102012
Junior Translation Officer0200101004
Legal Assistantl01000001
Stenographer140202040123
Computer Operator02000002
Catering Assistant440713100478
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO130202030121
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre14536866726360
Electrician Cum Plumber7512152303128
Lab Attendant7616312810161
Mess Helper216444310632442
Multi Tasking Staff MTS11020402019

Age Limits

Post NameAge Limit
Female Staff NurseUp to 35 years
Assistant Section Officer23-33 years
Audit Assistant18-30 years
Junior Translation OfficerNot exceeding 32 years
Legal Assistant23-35 years
Stenographer18-27 years
Computer Operator18-30 years
Catering SupervisorUp to 35 years
Electrician Cum Plumber18-40 years
Lab Attendant18-30 years
Mess Helper18-30 years
Multi Tasking Staff18-30 years

Also Check:-

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: April 2024
  • Last Date for Apply: May 2024
  • Last Date Fee Payment: May 2024
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card: Notified Soon

Application Fees

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 1000/-
  • SC, ST : Rs. 500/-
  • PH : Rs. 500/-
  • Payment Mode: Online

NVS Non Teaching Staff Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

  1. Written Exam
  2. Skill Test (as per Post Requirement)
  3. Document Verification
  4. Medical Examination

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Active Soon
Download NotificationClick Here
Join WhatsApp ChannelClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQ

Link to apply NVS Non Teaching Recruitment 2024?

https://navodaya.gov.in/

How to Apply Online NVS Non Teaching Vacancy 2024?

All the eligible and interested candidates can apply online for NVS Non-Teaching Recruitment 2024 through the official website at navodaya.gov.in.

Free Job Notifications

Leave a Comment